Протези.БГ - Национален център за протезиране и рехабилитация Горна Баня
БългарскиTürkçeEnglish

Questions and answers – orthopedic shoes

Will they be well made?

Of course, those orthopedic shoes will be made in accordance with the assignment of orthopedics, according to the medical indications for each patient and fashion line as per the requirements.

When I'm entitled to new orthopedic shoes?

12 months from date of receipt of the previous pair of orthopedic shoes pursuant to art. 40 Annex 7 of Rules for the application of Law for integration of people with disabilities /RALIPD/.

How long is the warranty of the new shoes?

30 days according to BDS 515-88

When I have the right to repair?

1 month warranty is provided. After 6 months you are entitled to repair, pursuant to Article 40, Annex 7 of RALIPD.

Where and how can I give order for orthopedic shoes?

Of course you can order in our regional center Plovdiv, Ruse, Burgas, Varna, Veliko Tarnovo, Gotse Delchev, Radomir, Kardzhali, Lovech, Lukovit, Montana, Stara Zagora, Shumen, Vratsa and Pazardzhik, where they will be handed over to you.